Image
Aashish Bohra

Aashish Bohra

M.E. (Computer Science & Engineering): MBM Engineering College, Jodhpur, 2019

Supervisor: Chiranjoy Chattopadhyay
Research Area: Application of AR/VR

Abhirama Subramanyam

Abhirama Subramanyam

B.Tech. (Computer Engineering): Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing, Kancheepuram, 2018

Supervisor: Anand Mishra
Research Area: Language Guided Visual Understanding


Abhishek Bhandari

Abhishek Bhandari

M.Tech. (Information Technology): University of Hyderabad, 2019

Supervisor: Gaurav Harit
Research Area: Document Image Analysis

Aiman Farooq

Aiman Farooq

M.Tech. (Communication and Information Technology): NIT Srinagar, 2019

Supervisor: TBD
Research Area: Machine Learning, Medical Image Analysis


Akkshita Trivedi

Akkshita Trivedi

M.Tech. (Information and Communication): University of Rajasthan, 2018

Supervisor: Santanu Chaudhury
Research Area: Document Image Analysis

Amresh Kumar Singh

Amresh Kumar Singh

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): USIT, GGS Indraprastha University Delhi, 2013

Supervisor: Chiranjoy Chattopadhyay
Research Area: Serious Game Studies


Anggy Eka Pratiwi

Anggy Eka Pratiwi

M.E. (Information Technology): Gujarat Technological University, 2018

Supervisor: Suman Kundu
Research Area:Network Science, Social Network Analysis 

Ankur Nahar

Ankur Nahar

M.E. (Computer Science and Engineering): IPS Academy, Indore / RGPV, Bhopal, 2014

Supervisor: Debasis Das
Research Area: Routing in Vehicular Ad-hoc Networks


Arka Ujjal Dey

Arka Ujjal Dey

M.Tech. (Pattern Recognition and Image Processing): Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, 2015

Supervisor: Gaurav Harit
Research Area: Machine Learning

Azad Singh

Azad Singh

M.Tech. (Computer Science & Engineering): Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra, 2016

Supervisor: Deepak Mishra
Research Area: Disentangled Respresntation Learning


Bhumika

Bhumika

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): Centre for Development of Advance Computing, Noida, U.P., 2019

Supervisor: Debasis Das
Research Area: Social Media and Machine Learning

Dipti Trivedi

Dipti Trivedi

M.Tech. (Wireless Communication and Networks): Gautam Buddha University Greater Noida, 2013

Supervisor: Venkata Ramana Badarla
Research Area: Mobile Cloud Computing


Divya Srivastava

Divya Srivastava

M.Tech. (Advanced Computing): MANIT Bhopal, 2015

Supervisor: Gaurav Harit
Research Area: Document Image Analysis

Himani Sikarwar

Himani Sikarwar

M.Tech. (Mobile Computing): NIT, Hamirpur, 2017

Supervisor: Debasis Das
Research Area: Security and authentication in IoV


Jaspreet Kaur

Jaspreet Kaur

M.Tech. (Information Security and Management): Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University, Delhi, 2016

Supervisor: Sumit Kalra
Research Area: IoT Data Security using Blockchain and ML Methods

Jayant Mahawar

Jayant Mahawar

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara, 2019

Supervisor:TBD
Research Area:TBD


Jayant Vyas

Jayant Vyas

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): Indian Institute of Technology Patna, 2016

Supervisor: Debasis Das
Research Area: Human Machine Interaction

Kamal Kumar Gola

Kamal Kumar Gola

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): Uttarakhand Technical University, Dehradun, 2015

Supervisor:TBD
Research Area: Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks


Kartik Thakral

Kartik Thakral

B.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): College of Engineering, Roorkee, 2019

Supervisor: Mayank Vatsa, Richa Singh
Research Area: Deep Learning

Km Bhavna

Km Bhavna

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Technology (Cyber Security)): Central University of Punjab, Bathinda, 2019

Supervisor: Sumit Kalra
Research Area: Social Network Security


Kopal Rastogi

Kopal Rastogi

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): PDPM Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing, Jabalpur, 2019

Supervisor:TBD
Research Area:TBD

Lokendra Vishwakarma

Lokendra Vishwakarma

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Technology): Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vdisha, 2014

Supervisor: Debasis Das
Research Area: Blockchain, Smart cities


Mahapara Khurshid

Mahapara Khurshid

M Tech. (Computer Science and Technology): Central University of Jammu, Jammu, 2018

Supervisor: Richa Singh, Mayank Vatsa
Research Area: Machine Learning, Deep Learning

Mayank Kumar Kundalwal

Mayank Kumar Kundalwal

M.Tech. (Computer Science & Engineering): NIT Patna, 2018

Supervisor: Deepak Mishra
Research Area: Causal Inference


Mir Mohammad Yousuf

Mir Mohammad Yousuf

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Technolog): Central University of Punjab, Bathinda, 2018

Supervisor:TBD
Research Area: Software Quality Assurance, Social network analysis, Natural language processing

Monika

Monika

M.Tech. (Computer Science & Engineering): NIT Jalandhar, 2016

Supervisor: Chiranjoy Chattopadhyay
Research Area: Adaptive Multimedia Transmission


Pranjal Agarwal

Pranjal Agarwal

B.Tech. (Mechanical Engineering): NIT Kurukshetra, 2015

Supervisor:TBD
Research Area:TBD

Pratibha Choudhary

Pratibha Choudhary

M.Tech. (Performance analysis): M.B.M. Engineering College, 2013

Supervisor: Aritra Banik, Venkatesh Raman
Research Area: Parameterized Complexity and Graph Theory


Ravi Sharma

Ravi Sharma

M.Tech. (LiDAR data Processing): Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, 2013

Supervisor: Venkata Ramana Badarla
Research Area: Cloud Robotics

Ridhi Aggarwal

Ridhi Aggarwal

M.Tech. (Electronics Product Design & Technology): C-DAC Mohali, 2013

Supervisor: Gaurav Harit, Anil Kumar Tiwari
Research Area: Context Based Learning


Sagar Satapathy

Sagar Satapathy

B.Tech. (Electronics and Communication Engineering): NIT Rourkela, 2019

Supervisor: Dip Sankar Banerjee
Research Area: Computer Architecture, Low Power VLSI, Approximate Computing and Reconfigurable Systems

Sandeep Khanna

Sandeep Khanna

M.E. (Computer Science and Engineering): Devi Ahilya Vishvavidyalaya Indore M.P., 2013

Supervisor: Chiranjoy Chattopadhyay, Suman Kundu
Research Area: Machine Learning, Deep Learning

 


Sandeep Wadhwa

Sandeep Wadhwa

M.Tech. (Computer Science): IIT Madras, 2000

Supervisor:TBD
Research Area: Artificial intelligence/Machine Learning

Shreya Goyal

Shreya Goyal

M.Tech. (System Science): Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, 2016

Supervisor: Chiranjoy Chattopadhyay, Gaurav Bhatnagar
Research Area: Image Retrieval and Analysis


Shreyansh Sharma

Shreyansh Sharma

M.Tech. (Information Architecture & Software Engineering): School of Computer Science & IT, DAVV, Indore, 2019

Supervisor: Santanu Chaudhury
Research Area: Blockchain, Biometric Security

Somraj Gautam

Somraj Gautam

M.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering): IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, 2020

Supervisor:TBD
Research Area:TBD


Surbhi Mittal

Surbhi Mittal

M.Sc. (Computer Science): University of Delhi, 2019

Supervisor: Mayank Vatsa, Richa Singh
Research Area: Deep Learning

Yasmeena Akhter

Yasmeena Akhter

B.Tech. (Information Technology): NIT Srinagar, 2018

Supervisor: Mayank Vatsa, Richa Singh
Research Area: Deep Learning, Computer Vision


Divya Sharma

Divya Sharma

M.Tech. (Pattern Recognition and Image Processing): Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, 2015

Supervisor: Chiranjoy Chattopadhyay
Research Area: Image Retrieval and Analysis

Hiteshi Jain

Hiteshi Jain

M.Tech. (Pattern Recognition and Video analysis): Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, 2014

Supervisor: Gaurav Harit
Research Area: Video Analysis

Kapil Sharma

Kapil Sharma

M.Tech. (Mobile Ad-hoc Network): DAIICT Gandhinagar, 2009

Supervisor: Venkata Ramana Badarla
Research Area: Data center Networking

Shilpa Pandey

Shilpa Pandey

M.Tech. (Fuzzy Logic): Shobhit University Meerut, 2011

Supervisor: Gaurav Harit
Research Area: Document Layout Analysis